REROC Member Councils

 

Bland Shire Council
PO Box 21, West Wyalong N.S.W 2671
Ph: (02) 6972 2266   Fax: (02) 69722145
Email: council@blandshire.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.blandshire.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. Tony Lord (Mayor)
Mr. Ray Smith (General Manager)

 

Coolamon Shire Council
PO Box 101, Coolamon N.S.W 2701
Ph: (02) 6927 3206   Fax: (02) 6927 3168
Email: council@coolamon.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.coolamon.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. John Seymour (Mayor)
Mr. Tony Donoghue (General Manager)

 

Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council
PO Box 420, Cootamundra N.S.W 2590
Ph: (02) 6940 2100   Fax: (02) 6940 2127
Email: mail@cootamundra.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.cootamundra.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Mrs Christine Ferguson (Adminstrator)
Mr. Ken Trethewey (General Manager)

 

Goldenfields Water County Council
PO Box 220, Temora N.S.W 2666
Ph: (02) 6977 3200   Fax: (02) 6978 0796
Email: office@gwcc.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.gwcc.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. Chris Manchester (Chairman)
Mr. Phil Rudd (General Manager)

 

Greater Hume Shire Council
PO Box 99 Holbrook NSW 2644
Ph: (02) 6036 0100   Fax: (02) 6036 2683
Email: mail@greaterhume.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.greaterhume.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. Heather Wilton (Mayor)
Mr. Steven Pinnuck  (General Manager)

Junee Shire Council
PO Box 93, Junee N.S.W 2663
Ph: (02) 6924 8100 Fax: (02) 6924 2497
Email: jsc@junee.nsw.gov.au  
Website: www.junee.nsw.gov.au 

Delegates
Cr. Neil Smith
Mr. James Davis (General Manager)

 

Lockhart Shire Council
PO Box 21, Junee N.S.W 2656
Ph: (02) 6920 5305   Fax: (02) 6920 5247
Email: mail@lockhart.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.lockhart.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. rodger Schirmer(Mayor)
Mr. Rod Shaw (General Manager)

 

 

Riverina Water County Council
PO Box 456, Wagga Wagga N.S.W 2650
Ph: (02) 6922 0608   Fax: (02) 6921 2241
Email: admin@rwcc.com.au
Website: www.rwcc.com.au

Delegates
Cr. Greg Verdon (Chairman)
Mr. Graeme Haley (General Manager)

 

Snowy Valleys Council
76 Capper St, Tumut N.S.W 2720
Ph: (02) 6941 2555 Fax: (02) 6941 2678
Email: tumutadmin@snowyvalleys.nsw.gov.au

Website: www.snowyvalleys.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Mr Paul Sullivan  (Administrator)
Mr. Kay Whitehead (General Manager)

 

Temora Shire Council
PO Box 262, Temora N.S.W 2666
Ph: (02) 6980 1100   Fax: (02) 6980 1138
Email: temshire@temora.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.temora.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. Rick Firman (Mayor)
Mr. Gary Lavelle (General Manager)

 

Wagga Wagga City Council
PO Box 20, Wagga Wagga N.S.W 2650
Ph: (02) 6926 9100   Fax: (02) 6926 9109
Email: council@wagga.nsw.gov.au
Website: www.wagga.nsw.gov.au

Delegates
Cr. Greg Conkey (Mayor)
Mr. Alan Eldridge (General Manager)

 

Regional Development Australia - Riverina Delegate

Mr. Mike Ritchie (Executive Officer) 

 

Department of Premier and Cabinet

Ms Trudi McDonald (Regional Manager)